Jill2016.com
Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aepto.San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aepto.San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aepto.San Luis with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7335,427
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1385,679
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1425,681
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5485,933
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,4142,743
AzulArgentina 4,5632,836
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6849,125
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8869,872
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,7659,797
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8879,872
AmberleyAustralia 13,8878,629
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,7947,950
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,0328,098
AimoresBrazil 4,5822,847
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,5532,829
AltamiraBrazil 2,8621,778
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,4101,498
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,4732,780
ApodiBrazil 4,4812,784
AracajuBrazil 4,6722,903
AracuaiBrazil 4,3662,713
AragarcasBrazil 3,3522,083
AraxaBrazil 4,0432,512
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6092,864
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,8434,252
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,8234,240
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6395,368
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5623,456
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,1135,663
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,6043,483
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,4973,416
AbecheChad 10,9016,774
AntofagastaChile 2,8081,745
AricaChile 2,2761,414
AltaiChina 14,4428,974
AraucaColombia 1,034642
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,2231,382
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,2301,386
AzuaDominican Republic 2,1031,307
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,6247,223
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,8887,387
AswanEgypt 12,0397,481
AsyutEgypt 11,8047,335
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9541,214
AsmaraEritrea 12,8217,967
AssabEritrea 13,2628,241
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8928,011
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6515,997
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8964,285
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,1849,436
AccraGhana 8,6125,351
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,0826,887
AthensGreece 10,9426,799
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,9486,803
AasiaatGreenland 7,7784,833
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8704,890
AputiteqGreenland 8,2065,099
AkureyriIceland 8,5845,334
AgraIndia 15,9599,917
AhmedabadIndia 15,8449,846
AkolaIndia 16,36610,170
AllahabadIndia 16,34810,159
AmritsarIndia 15,3889,562
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,13110,645
AbadanIran 13,3328,285
ArakIran 13,3098,270
AlbengaItaly 9,6065,969
AlgheroItaly 9,6045,968
AmendolaItaly 10,2266,354
AnconaItaly 10,0386,237
ArezzoItaly 9,9036,154
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1945,092
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2655,136
AbashiriJapan 13,5308,408
AburatsuJapan 15,2899,501
AikawaJapan 14,3458,914
AjiroJapan 14,4989,009
AkitaJapan 14,1018,762
AkuneJapan 15,3349,529
AomoriJapan 13,9788,686
AsahikawaJapan 13,6678,493
AsosanJapan 15,2109,452
AmmanJordan 12,1657,560
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,5009,010
AinaziLatvia 10,6366,609
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8268,591
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0848,752
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,7118,520
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,0288,717
AtarMauritania 7,3364,559
AgalegaMauritius 14,8479,226
AcapulcoMexico 3,0011,865
AayanbulagMongolia 14,7009,135
AltaiMongolia 14,7319,154
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,7809,184
AgadirMorocco 7,8694,890
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,4465,870
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,8487,362
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,6667,249
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5207,159
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6007,208
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7077,275
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,6607,246
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6157,218
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6207,221
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6217,222
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6217,222
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6217,222
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6217,222
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,483921
AgadezNiger 9,5155,913
AsuncionParaguay 3,6112,244
ArequipaPeru 2,0201,255
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,01810,575
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,3273,931
AradRomania 10,6296,605
AjanRussia 12,8858,007
AldanRussia 13,1048,143
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,4047,708
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,8868,007
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,1508,171
AnadyrRussia 10,6206,599
ArkhangelskRussia 11,2266,976
ArmavirRussia 12,1517,551
AstrakhanRussia 12,5757,814
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,4766,510
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2815,146
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7245,421
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8335,489
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6475,373
Abu HamedSudan 12,1657,559
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3447,671
AqiqSudan 12,6937,888
ArbaatSudan 12,5377,791
AromaSudan 12,5197,779
AtbaraSudan 12,2617,619
Abu KamalSyria 12,5347,788
AleppoSyria 12,1547,552
AranyaprathetThailand 18,40211,435
AtakpameTogo 8,7565,441
AdanaTurkey 11,9677,436
AfyonTurkey 11,5147,155
AnkaraTurkey 11,6807,258
AntalyaTurkey 11,5757,193
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,7678,555
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0595,630
AberporthUk 8,7895,462
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8315,488
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,6457,236
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,5677,188
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1608,799
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1438,788
ArtigasUruguay 4,1292,566
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,8752,408
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,3653,334
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,7984,224
Abilene, TxUsa 4,2052,613
Ada, MnUsa 5,4683,398
Adrian, MiUsa 4,6242,873
Aiken, ScUsa 3,7182,310
Akron, OhUsa 4,4752,781
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,9943,103
Albany, GaUsa 3,5312,194
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,6782,907
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,0123,114
Albion, NeUsa 5,0123,115
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,8473,012
Aledo, IlUsa 4,6662,900
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,2073,236
Algona, IaUsa 4,9653,086
Alice, TxUsa 3,7202,311
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,4352,756
Alliance, NeUsa 5,2303,250
Alma, MiUsa 4,7482,950
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,9553,079
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,2852,662
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,5672,838
Amherst, MaUsa 4,6032,860
Amite, LaUsa 3,5922,232
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9925,588
Anderson, InUsa 4,4392,758
Anderson, ScUsa 3,8422,387
Angelica, NyUsa 4,5802,846
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,6242,873
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7374,808
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,3092,057
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,9491,832
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,8832,413
Ashland, WiUsa 5,2973,291
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,7504,195
Atchison, KsUsa 4,6592,895
Athens, GaUsa 3,7322,319
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,7192,311
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,3072,677
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,2076,964
Auburn, NeUsa 4,7372,944
Augusta, GaUsa 3,6482,267
Augusta, MtUsa 6,1183,802
Aurora, IlUsa 4,6962,918
Austin, TxUsa 3,9042,426
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,8328,595
AndizanUzbekistan 14,4879,002
AcariguaVenezuela 1,344835
AdenYemen 13,5138,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -