Jill2016.com
Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aepto.San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aepto.San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aepto.San Luis with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,6689,115
BustAfghanistan 14,6349,094
BatnaAlgeria 9,4095,847
BecharAlgeria 8,5775,330
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3035,781
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5675,324
BiskraAlgeria 9,3505,810
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4095,847
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,2004,474
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,3404,561
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,3434,563
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,4004,598
ByrdAntarctica 9,2735,762
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,6732,904
BarilocheArgentina 4,7122,928
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,4132,742
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3848,938
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8578,611
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,12710,643
BrestBelarus 10,7056,652
BrusselsBelgium 9,3755,826
Belize CityBelize 2,1941,364
BeninBenin 8,8945,527
BohiconBenin 8,8605,506
BermudaBermuda 3,7622,338
BageBrazil 4,3522,704
BambuiBrazil 4,1532,581
BarbacenaBrazil 4,4222,748
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3472,701
BarcelosBrazil 1,6491,024
BarraBrazil 4,0332,506
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,6622,276
BarreirasBrazil 3,8802,411
BelémBrazil 3,2532,021
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,3362,695
BelterraBrazil 2,5511,585
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,8722,406
Bom JesusBrazil 4,3742,718
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,0842,538
BrasiliaBrazil 3,7482,329
BrevesBrazil 3,0311,884
BurgasBulgaria 11,1786,946
BurundiBurundi 11,8947,391
BatouriCameroon 10,2226,352
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3223,307
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8164,236
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2174,484
Banff, AbCanada 6,6324,121
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,1053,172
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0763,776
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4293,995
Bissett, MbCanada 5,8363,627
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8914,282
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,0093,113
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5974,721
Brandon, MbCanada 5,8553,638
Broadview, SkCanada 5,9933,724
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4964,658
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2914,531
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1763,216
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3944,595
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,9164,919
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6826,638
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1306,917
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,2293,249
BeijingChina 15,2689,488
BarranquillaColombia 1,163723
Benito SalasColombia 353219
BogotáColombia 580360
BrnoCzech Republic 10,2536,371
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4847,136
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9516,805
BaniDominican Republic 2,0981,304
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,0601,280
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,1771,353
BahariyaEgypt 11,5767,193
Beni SuefEgypt 11,7747,316
BiarritzFrance 8,8285,486
BordeauxFrance 8,9185,541
BrestFrance 8,7115,413
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3425,184
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3425,184
BitamGabon 9,9066,156
BanjulGambia 6,8614,264
BerlinGermany 9,9996,213
BrockenGermany 9,8166,100
BokeGuinea 7,0254,366
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9514,319
BudapestHungary 10,4386,486
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,4536,495
BangaloreIndia 16,88210,490
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,44910,221
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,06110,602
BikanerIndia 15,5579,667
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,39911,433
BabolsarIran 13,4158,336
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1978,822
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,1248,155
Bandar LengehIran 14,0888,754
BirjandIran 14,1468,790
BushehrIran 13,6208,463
BaghdadIraq 12,8667,995
BasraIraq 13,2828,254
BelmulletIreland 8,5025,284
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,5995,344
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,3166,410
BergamoItaly 9,7356,050
BolognaItaly 9,8596,127
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,8626,128
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,2526,370
BrindisiItaly 10,4196,475
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3275,174
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0755,018
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,0788,748
BeirutLebanon 12,0717,501
BenghaziLibya 10,7036,651
BirzaiLithuania 10,6956,646
BitolaMacedonia 10,7016,650
BlantyreMalawi 12,4487,736
BvumbweMalawi 12,4567,741
BintuluMalaysia 18,74811,650
BamakoMali 7,7774,833
Bko-SMali 7,7844,837
BougounMali 7,8254,863
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5674,702
BaitagMongolia 14,6889,127
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,3528,919
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,4748,994
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,6279,089
BayandelgerMongolia 14,7479,164
BayankhongorMongolia 14,7929,192
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,5299,029
BulganMongolia 14,4979,008
BhamawMyanmar 17,17110,670
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,7927,328
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6557,243
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7767,318
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5987,207
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5107,153
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,416880
BilmaNiger 10,0366,237
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,2175,728
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,1216,290
BergenNorway 9,5425,930
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,5435,930
BjornoyaNorway 10,1176,287
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,0096,220
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,9176,163
BadinPakistan 15,4339,590
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,4089,575
BalakotPakistan 15,0709,365
BarkhanPakistan 15,1559,417
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 931578
BascoPhilippines 16,83010,458
BialystokPoland 10,6536,620
BejaPortugal 8,1915,090
BragancaPortugal 8,3755,205
BistritaRomania 10,8556,746
BucharestRomania 11,0256,851
BajkitRussia 13,0498,109
BarabinskRussia 13,3988,325
BarnaulRussia 13,7358,535
BerezovoRussia 12,1957,578
BiserRussia 12,3987,705
BlagovescenskRussia 13,8538,608
BogdarinRussia 13,7858,566
BogucanyRussia 13,4188,338
BomnakRussia 13,3828,316
BorRussia 12,9988,077
BorzjaRussia 14,1648,801
BratskRussia 13,6668,492
BelgradeSerbia 10,5816,575
BoSierra Leone 7,3384,560
BontheSierra Leone 7,2554,508
BratislavaSlovakia 10,2936,396
BerberaSomalia 13,5538,422
BusanSouth Korea 15,1559,417
BadajozSpain 8,3005,158
BarcelonaSpain 9,0895,648
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,6395,369
BabanusaSudan 11,6737,253
BaselSwitzerland 9,5825,954
BernSwitzerland 9,5725,948
BangkokThailand 18,38611,425
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,36511,412
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,97311,169
BizerteTunisia 9,7256,044
BalikesirTurkey 11,2747,006
BursaTurkey 11,3587,058
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,0808,749
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7145,415
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7515,438
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7515,438
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9895,586
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,9445,558
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0635,632
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,7533,575
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,1612,586
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,2672,652
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,5375,926
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,5365,926
Batesville, MsUsa 3,9082,429
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,5912,232
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,9143,054
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,1262,564
Bedford, MaUsa 4,6272,875
Beeville, TxUsa 3,7392,323
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,8002,983
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,1283,808
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6145,974
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,8343,004
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2295,735
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8785,517
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,8313,002
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,8413,630
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,6062,863
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,7642,339
Bishop, CaUsa 5,8213,617
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,5813,468
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,0592,522
Blackville, ScUsa 3,6382,261
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8634,265
Blakely, GaUsa 3,4452,141
Block Island, RiUsa 4,4692,777
Boerne, TxUsa 3,9202,436
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,0953,788
Booneville, MsUsa 3,9312,443
Boonton, NjUsa 4,4692,777
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,6672,900
Bowler, WiUsa 5,0393,131
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,1142,557
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,4582,770
Brenham, TxUsa 3,8192,373
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,5102,802
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,0412,511
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,9942,482
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,7142,930
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,7942,979
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,0033,109
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,7022,301
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,5052,178
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,5242,812
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,1423,195
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,2532,643
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,4792,784
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,6852,912
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,6852,290
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,0382,509
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,6472,888
Burlington, VtUsa 4,8743,029
Burns, OregonUsa 6,2753,899
BajsunUzbekistan 14,3798,935
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,7661,098
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,380857
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7357,292
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7337,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -