Jill2016.com
Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aepto.San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aepto.San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aepto.San Luis with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,5749,056
ChlefAlgeria 8,9665,571
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4395,865
CeresArgentina 3,7972,360
ChamicalArgentina 3,6702,280
ChepesArgentina 3,7602,336
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,2763,279
ConcordiaArgentina 4,1282,565
CórdobaArgentina 3,8432,388
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,8532,394
CorrientesArgentina 3,7342,321
CairnsAustralia 14,9449,286
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8448,603
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,07610,611
CedunaAustralia 15,2299,464
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5309,029
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3239,522
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3208,899
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2939,503
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7438,540
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5719,676
ChittagongBangladesh 17,19710,687
CharnocksBarbados 2,4191,503
CotonouBenin 8,8945,527
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,6452,887
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,6722,904
CabroboBrazil 4,3692,715
CaceresBrazil 2,8831,792
CaetiteBrazil 4,1952,607
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7162,931
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,4452,141
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,8832,413
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,3472,701
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2232,624
CanavieirasBrazil 4,6272,875
CaparaoBrazil 4,5582,832
CapinopolisBrazil 3,7552,334
CaratingaBrazil 4,4952,793
CaravelasBrazil 4,6792,908
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,0692,528
CarolinaBrazil 3,4672,154
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,1182,559
CataguasesBrazil 4,5272,813
CatalaoBrazil 3,8732,407
CatanduvaBrazil 3,9582,459
CaxiasBrazil 3,8602,399
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,3592,709
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7422,947
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,4862,788
ChapecoBrazil 4,1002,548
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,7461,706
CipoBrazil 4,5212,810
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,3002,051
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,3372,695
CordeiroBrazil 4,5912,853
CorrentinaBrazil 3,9552,458
CorumbaBrazil 3,1191,938
CoximBrazil 3,2952,048
CrateusBrazil 4,1592,585
CuiabaBrazil 2,9831,854
CuritibaBrazil 4,2202,622
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5504,070
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8684,889
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0734,395
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4314,617
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,5684,703
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,7374,186
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,4345,241
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3124,544
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5324,680
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1783,839
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,5964,099
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4513,388
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3563,328
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2453,259
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2503,263
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1074,416
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2693,275
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0354,371
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8973,664
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9953,725
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5984,100
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,2805,145
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7764,832
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6614,139
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,3213,306
Comox, BcCanada 7,0374,373
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6484,752
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0634,389
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5094,045
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5214,052
ChicoChile 5,3023,295
ChillanChile 4,1992,609
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,2072,614
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,2342,010
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,1803,219
Curico-General FreireChile 4,0342,507
ChangchunChina 14,5489,040
ChangduChina 16,41810,203
ChangshaChina 16,59610,313
ChengduChina 16,50610,257
ChongqingChina 16,61510,325
Camilo DazaColombia 974605
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,1266,292
CamagueyCuba 2,2891,422
CasablancaCuba 2,5371,576
ChebCzech Republic 9,9406,177
CopenhagenDenmark 9,9436,179
CabreraDominican Republic 2,2561,402
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,1481,335
CotuiDominican Republic 2,1931,363
CanarEcuador 402250
CairoEgypt 11,7837,322
CaenFrance 9,0115,599
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1335,676
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,8411,765
CocobeachGabon 9,6986,027
CologneGermany 9,5595,940
ChiosGreece 11,1476,927
CorfuGreece 10,5956,584
ConakryGuinea 7,1454,440
CatacamasHonduras 1,8121,126
CholutecaHonduras 1,7411,082
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,12610,642
CherrapunjiIndia 16,89910,501
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,89910,501
ChahbaharIran 14,6729,117
ClaremorrisIreland 8,5495,313
ClonesIreland 8,6765,392
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,5985,343
CorkIreland 8,5245,297
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,5225,296
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6656,006
CameriItaly 9,6555,999
CampobassoItaly 10,1386,300
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,7236,042
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7046,030
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6165,975
Cape MeleItaly 9,6095,971
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,1976,337
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1906,332
CerviaItaly 9,9386,176
CiampinoItaly 9,9656,192
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8116,097
Cisa PassItaly 9,7516,059
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9036,154
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,9246,167
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2006,338
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,3576,436
ChibaJapan 14,3888,941
ChichibuJapan 14,4348,970
ChichijimaJapan 14,7479,164
ChoshiJapan 14,3258,901
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,1107,525
ChilekaMalawi 12,4487,736
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3227,657
ChitipaMalawi 12,3137,651
ChihuahuaMexico 4,3222,686
ComitanMexico 2,3381,453
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4528,981
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,4528,980
ChoirMongolia 14,7289,152
CasablancaMorocco 8,1115,040
ChindeMozambique 12,5717,812
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,08111,236
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8557,367
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5087,151
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7457,299
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,6487,238
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,6497,239
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,6557,243
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7067,274
CondegaNicaragua 1,6971,054
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,48311,486
ChejuNorth Korea 15,4379,593
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,9859,312
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,1189,395
ChhorPakistan 15,4519,602
ChitralPakistan 14,8579,232
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,8362,383
ConcepcionParaguay 3,4712,157
CajamarcaPeru 889552
ChachapoyasPeru 781485
ChiclayoPeru 879546
ChimbotePeru 1,111690
CuzcoPeru 1,7151,066
CzestochowaPoland 10,4096,468
CoimbraPortugal 8,2005,095
CalafatRomania 10,7876,703
CeahlauRomania 10,9646,813
ClujRomania 10,7916,706
ConstantaRomania 11,2326,979
CraiovaRomania 10,8556,746
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,2827,011
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,0027,458
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,3247,037
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,4006,463
Cape UelenRussia 10,0236,229
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,5948,447
CaraRussia 13,4418,352
Cerdyn’Russia 12,1617,557
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,9816,824
ChitaRussia 14,0518,731
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,0418,725
CokurdahRussia 11,4157,093
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,2958,262
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6336,607
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,6769,120
CaceresSpain 8,3545,191
CadizSpain 8,2955,154
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5495,313
CordobaSpain 8,4485,249
ColomboSri Lanka 17,37510,797
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,16611,288
ChanthaburiThailand 18,52211,510
Chiang MaiThailand 17,80611,065
Chiang RaiThailand 17,68910,992
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,43211,454
ChumphonThailand 18,70911,626
CanakkaleTurkey 11,1366,920
CorumTurkey 11,8327,353
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0778,748
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,3508,918
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8505,500
CernovcyUkraine 10,9336,794
ChernigovUkraine 11,2286,977
CarrascoUruguay 4,5582,832
ColoniaUruguay 4,4352,756
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,3451,457
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,1942,606
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,2492,640
Camden, ScUsa 3,7062,303
Canton, NyUsa 4,9203,057
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,0713,151
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,8372,384
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2053,235
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,4542,768
Casper, WyUsa 5,4903,411
Centralia, WaUsa 6,7494,194
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,3502,703
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,9152,433
Charles City, IaUsa 4,9343,066
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,5702,219
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,5762,222
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,1952,607
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,8402,386
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,1502,579
Chaska, MnUsa 5,1363,192
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,8852,414
Chazy, NyUsa 4,9343,066
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,8283,000
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7752,346
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,9163,055
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,2513,263
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,6672,900
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,6922,915
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,2463,881
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,4902,790
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,3353,315
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,3112,679
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,3202,684
Circleville, OhUsa 4,3462,701
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,7982,982
Clark, SdUsa 5,3053,297
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,9442,451
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,1372,571
Clayton, NmUsa 4,7542,954
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,5352,818
Clinton, IaUsa 4,7442,948
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6215,979
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,6382,882
College Park, MdUsa 4,2442,637
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,0443,135
Columbia, MoUsa 4,4792,783
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,7022,301
Columbus, GaUsa 4,3572,707
Columbus, InUsa 4,3302,691
Columbus, KsUsa 4,4012,735
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,3892,728
Conception, MoUsa 4,6982,919
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,7612,959
Conway, ArUsa 4,0822,537
Conway, ScUsa 3,6932,295
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,6982,919
Corning, ArUsa 4,1482,578
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,8242,997
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,6702,281
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,0002,486
Cortland, NyUsa 4,6482,888
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,6114,108
Covington, LaUsa 3,6002,237
Covington, TnUsa 4,1152,557
Crete, NeUsa 4,8753,029
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,7713,586
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,5618,427
CimbajUzbekistan 13,5618,427
CaracasVenezuela 1,603996
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,7601,094
CoroVenezuela 1,470913
ChipataZambia 12,2137,589
ChomaZambia 11,5987,207
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1487,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -