Jill2016.com
Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aepto.San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aepto.San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aepto.San Luis with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,3018,887
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3725,824
HuamboAngola 10,3956,459
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,64210,342
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,5438,416
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,5528,421
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9589,295
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5084,044
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3525,190
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0673,149
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0933,165
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,7152,930
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0513,760
Harrow, OnCanada 4,6132,867
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4164,609
Hope, BcCanada 6,8164,235
HaikouChina 17,54610,903
HailarChina 14,2068,827
HamiChina 15,0839,373
HetanChina 15,2059,448
HavanaCuba 2,5181,565
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,1941,363
HigueyDominican Republic 2,2051,370
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,0951,302
HelwanEgypt 11,7827,322
HurguadaEgypt 12,0657,497
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,9435,557
HelsinkiFinland 10,6026,588
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,6186,598
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2304,493
HamburgGermany 9,7786,076
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,7786,076
HannoverGermany 9,7546,061
HelgolandGermany 9,6425,992
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,8396,114
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,1136,906
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5864,714
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6615,382
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9705,574
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6375,367
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,70210,379
HaifaIsrael 12,0547,490
HaboroJapan 13,6648,491
HachijojimaJapan 14,5789,059
HachinoheJapan 13,9508,669
HagiJapan 15,0669,362
HakodateJapan 13,9078,642
HamadaJapan 14,9859,312
HamamatsuJapan 14,6179,083
HikoneJapan 14,6819,123
HimejiJapan 14,8209,210
HiradoJapan 15,2689,488
HirooJapan 13,7108,520
HiroshimaJapan 14,9999,320
HitaJapan 15,1849,436
HitoyoshiJapan 15,2839,497
HunLibya 10,3106,407
HomboriMali 8,4775,268
HomalinMyanmar 17,04910,594
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,99511,182
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6567,243
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7187,282
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8017,333
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8797,382
HororataNew Zealand 11,6997,270
HyderabadPakistan 15,3469,536
HuanucoPeru 1,199745
HelPoland 10,3486,430
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,6868,505
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,5787,816
HatangaRussia 11,9217,408
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,7657,311
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1085,039
HailSaudi Arabia 12,8277,971
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,3756,447
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5738,434
HaejuSouth Korea 15,0779,369
HyesanSouth Korea 14,6509,103
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,53510,897
HalaibSudan 12,4597,742
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4687,748
HudeibaSudan 12,2597,618
HaparandaSweden 10,4576,498
HarnosandSweden 10,2116,345
HamaSyria 12,1477,548
HassakahSyria 12,4477,735
Hua HinThailand 18,50211,497
HakkariTurkey 12,6597,866
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1085,660
HersonUkraine 11,4657,124
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,9886,828
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,7842,351
Hanover, NhUsa 4,8343,004
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,2952,669
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3812,722
Hart, MiUsa 4,8733,028
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,5992,858
Hartington, NeUsa 5,0443,134
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,5522,207
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,3263,309
Hays, KsUsa 4,7702,964
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,2283,870
Hebron, NeUsa 4,8202,995
Helena, MtUsa 6,0863,782
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,6912,915
Henderson, NcUsa 3,9122,431
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,8282,379
Hermit, CoUsa 5,1083,174
Hernando, MsUsa 3,9932,481
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,5772,223
Highmore, SdUsa 5,3433,320
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,3652,713
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,4012,735
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,6382,882
Holly, CoUsa 4,8262,999
Homer, AkUsa 9,0315,612
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,5242,811
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,1352,569
Horton, KsUsa 4,6852,911
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,3263,309
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,1422,574
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,8923,040
Houma, LaUsa 3,4872,167
Houston, TexasUsa 3,7442,326
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,2052,613
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,8802,411
Huron, SdUsa 5,2533,264
HanoiVietnam 17,55610,909
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,63711,581
HarareZimbabwe 12,0197,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -