Jill2016.com
Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aepto.San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aepto.San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aepto.San Luis with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,7849,187
KandaharAfghanistan 14,7529,167
KhostAfghanistan 14,9239,273
KunduzAfghanistan 14,6069,076
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,1794,461
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,12310,019
KlagenfurtAustria 10,0906,270
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,7347,913
KandiBenin 8,9615,568
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8504,256
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,4243,370
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,4233,370
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7394,187
Kenora, OnCanada 5,6733,525
Kingston, OnCanada 4,8273,000
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8925,526
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,9804,959
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,4213,990
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,0013,108
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,8069,200
KashiChina 14,7939,192
KunmingChina 17,14210,652
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3556,434
KhargaEgypt 11,7867,324
KosseirEgypt 12,1407,544
KajaaniFinland 10,6576,622
KuopioFinland 10,6956,646
KuusamoFinland 10,6766,634
KarlsruheGermany 9,6505,996
KasselGermany 9,7346,049
KonstanzGermany 9,7036,029
KumasiGhana 8,4555,254
KalamataGreece 10,8076,716
KerkiraGreece 10,5956,584
Kythira IslandGreece 10,9066,777
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6494,753
Kap TobinGreenland 8,7095,412
KankanGuinea 7,6224,737
KindiaGuinea 7,2314,493
KissidougouGuinea 7,5314,680
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8125,476
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,14210,653
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,14310,653
KeszthelyHungary 10,3126,408
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,4865,273
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,00610,568
KotaIndia 15,9569,915
KozhikodeIndia 16,78510,431
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,45110,844
KermanIran 14,1028,763
KermanshahIran 13,0748,124
Khoram AbadIran 13,2098,208
KilkennyIreland 8,6225,358
KingstonJamaica 1,9061,184
KagoshimaJapan 15,3499,538
KanazawaJapan 14,5589,046
KaruizawaJapan 14,4458,976
KatsuuraJapan 14,4038,950
KawaguchikoJapan 14,4909,004
KitamiesashiJapan 13,5708,432
KobeJapan 14,7939,193
KochiJapan 14,9929,316
KofuJapan 14,4939,006
KumagayaJapan 14,4028,949
KumamotoJapan 15,2399,470
KumejimaJapan 16,0189,954
KureJapan 15,0079,325
KushiroJapan 13,5958,448
KutchanJapan 13,8288,593
KyotoJapan 14,7359,156
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,1788,810
KitaleKenya 12,5237,782
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,3518,297
KufraLibya 11,0776,884
KaunasLithuania 10,6636,626
KlaipedaLithuania 10,4776,511
KybartaiLithuania 10,6016,588
KarongaMalawi 12,3797,692
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,23911,955
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,32111,385
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,56812,160
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,32712,010
KuantanMalaysia 19,49512,114
KuchingMalaysia 19,09311,865
KayesMali 7,4254,614
KeniebaMali 7,4314,618
KidalMali 8,8175,479
KitaMali 7,6244,738
KoutiaMali 8,0525,004
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6977,890
KisinevMoldova 11,1906,954
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,4048,951
KhatgalMongolia 14,3138,894
KhovdMongolia 14,4869,001
KhujirtMongolia 14,7099,140
KhutagMongolia 14,4338,969
KenitraMorocco 8,2235,110
KalewaMyanmar 17,20610,692
KathaMyanmar 17,16210,665
KawthaungMyanmar 18,74511,648
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,56810,917
KengtungMyanmar 17,53810,898
KhamtiMyanmar 16,94910,532
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6206,599
KathmanduNepal 16,36110,167
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9518,048
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,5907,202
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4357,106
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5017,147
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5057,149
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4297,102
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4307,103
KanoNigeria 9,5725,948
KangnungNorth Korea 14,9369,281
KarasjokNorway 10,4316,482
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,5435,930
KristiansandNorway 9,6736,011
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,6956,024
KhasabOman 14,2328,844
KarachiPakistan 15,2599,482
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,2669,487
KhanpurPakistan 15,3149,516
KhuzdarPakistan 15,0479,351
KororPalau 16,33910,153
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,4916,519
KlodzkoPoland 10,2386,362
KoszalinPoland 10,1806,326
KrakowPoland 10,4676,505
KalakanRussia 13,6588,488
KaliningradRussia 10,4586,499
KamenskoeRussia 11,2326,980
KandalaksaRussia 10,7716,693
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,1206,910
KazanRussia 12,1217,532
KemRussia 10,9526,805
KerchRussia 11,7897,326
KhabarovskRussia 13,6908,507
KirenskRussia 13,4818,377
KirovRussia 11,9677,436
KljuciRussia 11,8037,335
KolpasevRussia 13,2208,215
KorfRussia 11,3387,046
KostromaRussia 11,5657,186
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,1816,948
KotlasRussia 11,6757,255
KrasnodarRussia 12,0057,460
KrasnojarskRussia 12,9338,037
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,4887,760
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,6398,476
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,6626,625
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,3377,666
KurganRussia 12,9198,028
KurskRussia 11,5427,172
KyraRussia 14,3388,910
KigaliRwanda 11,9857,448
KoldaSenegal 7,0284,367
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3714,581
KosiceSlovakia 10,5916,581
KimberleySouth Africa 11,2626,998
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,6649,112
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,40710,817
KadugliSudan 11,8827,384
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0277,474
KassalaSudan 12,5517,799
KhartoumSudan 12,1407,544
KostiSudan 12,1817,569
KalmarSweden 10,1776,324
KaresuandoSweden 10,3356,422
KarlstadSweden 9,9846,204
KristianstadSweden 10,0436,241
KamishliSyria 12,4677,747
KanchanaburiThailand 18,33611,394
Khlong YaiThailand 18,61311,566
Khon KaenThailand 18,09311,243
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,45111,466
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,26011,347
KairouanTunisia 9,7506,059
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,0877,511
KarsTurkey 12,4837,757
KastamonuTurkey 11,7147,279
KayseriTurkey 11,9317,414
KonyaTurkey 11,7057,273
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,5618,427
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2438,851
KinlossUk 8,9915,587
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,6067,212
KievUkraine 11,2136,968
KirillovkaUkraine 11,7157,280
KirovogradUkraine 11,3827,073
KlepininoUkraine 11,6167,218
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,5057,149
Kovel’Ukraine 10,7906,705
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,4697,127
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,6802,908
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,3403,940
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,6172,869
Keene, NhUsa 4,7242,936
Kenton, OhUsa 4,5142,805
Kenton, OkUsa 4,7932,978
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,6761,663
Kimball, NeUsa 5,1963,229
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2985,778
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,4412,760
Kinston, NcUsa 3,8012,362
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,3673,956
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,9472,453
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0395,617
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,7056,031
KabompoZambia 11,3087,027
KabweZambia 11,7637,310
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7677,312
KafirondaZambia 11,7367,293
KaomaZambia 11,3677,064
KasamaZambia 12,0777,505
KasempaZambia 11,4867,138
KawambwaZambia 11,8547,366
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8687,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -