Jill2016.com
Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aepto.San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aepto.San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aepto.San Luis with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3626,439
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,26511,350
ParanaArgentina 4,0502,517
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,0282,503
PehuajoArgentina 4,3932,730
PergaminoArgentina 4,2512,641
PigeArgentina 4,5502,828
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,8922,418
PosadasArgentina 3,8972,422
PresidenciaArgentina 3,5772,223
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,8272,378
Punta IndioArgentina 4,5442,824
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27210,112
Port HedlandAustralia 17,21310,696
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7024,165
ParakouBenin 8,9235,545
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,6732,904
ParacatuBrazil 3,9222,437
ParanaBrazil 3,6082,242
ParanaguaBrazil 4,2852,663
ParanaibaBrazil 3,6772,285
ParintinsBrazil 2,3551,463
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0082,491
Passo FundoBrazil 4,2052,613
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,0272,503
PaulistanaBrazil 4,1672,589
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,5102,802
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,4062,738
PeixeBrazil 3,5172,186
PetrolinaBrazil 4,2672,652
PicosBrazil 4,1052,551
PiraiBrazil 4,4882,789
PirenopolisBrazil 3,6532,270
PompeuBrazil 4,2002,610
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,5202,187
Porto De MozBrazil 2,8381,764
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,1432,575
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8561,153
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,4262,750
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,4592,149
PosseBrazil 3,8212,375
PlevenBulgaria 10,9306,792
PlovdivBulgaria 10,9636,813
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,61311,566
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1134,420
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,5744,707
Penticton, BcCanada 6,7164,173
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,0193,119
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,8283,000
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,7523,574
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0134,358
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4973,416
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2424,500
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,7983,603
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,3743,961
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1904,468
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6314,742
Princeton, BcCanada 6,0743,774
ParronChile 3,9692,466
Puerto AysenChile 5,1623,208
Puerto MonttChile 4,7202,933
Punta ArenasChile 6,0183,740
PingbianChina 16,26010,104
PeralesColombia 488303
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,272790
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,292803
PragueCzech Republic 10,0736,259
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,0201,255
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2001,367
PoloDominican Republic 2,0421,269
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2421,393
PichilingueEcuador 295183
PortoviejoEcuador 377234
PuyoEcuador 261162
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8367,355
ParisFrance 9,2065,721
PerpignanFrance 9,1725,699
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,8138,584
Port-GentilGabon 9,6075,970
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,344835
PotsdamGermany 9,9836,204
PatrasGreece 10,7676,691
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,4385,243
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2194,486
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,4631,530
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,0371,266
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,7391,080
PecsHungary 10,3956,459
PambanIndia 17,21610,698
PuneIndia 16,22810,084
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,79212,299
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,23511,953
PadovaItaly 9,9056,155
Paganella MountainItaly 9,8396,114
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0356,236
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0166,224
PantelleriaItaly 9,9186,163
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7826,079
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6996,027
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,9576,188
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0966,274
PiacenzaItaly 9,7366,050
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7866,081
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,9386,176
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9986,213
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,2396,362
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9546,186
PrizziItaly 10,0456,242
PakseLaos 18,20411,312
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,29611,991
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6949,131
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6959,132
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7618,551
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,5116,532
PatheinMyanmar 17,89011,117
PutaoMyanmar 16,84110,465
PyiMyanmar 17,69810,998
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8377,977
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5327,166
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4797,133
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4797,133
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5207,158
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5207,159
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,6141,003
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4075,846
PohangNorth Korea 15,0569,356
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,9819,310
PadidanPakistan 15,2319,465
PanjgurPakistan 14,8889,251
ParachinarPakistan 14,8949,255
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,9289,276
PeshawarPakistan 14,9869,313
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9629,298
PilarParaguay 3,7102,305
PiscoPeru 1,6251,010
PiuraPeru 746463
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,7571,092
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,85611,096
PoznanPoland 10,2386,362
PrzemyslPoland 10,6826,638
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2755,142
PortalegrePortugal 8,2595,132
Porto Portugal 8,2075,100
PavelecRussia 11,6557,242
PecoraRussia 11,8377,356
PermRussia 12,3227,657
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,1007,519
PetrozavodskRussia 11,0546,869
PjatigorskRussia 12,3317,662
PoronajskRussia 13,2278,220
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,8937,391
Providenja BayRussia 10,1956,335
PskovRussia 10,8676,753
PodorSenegal 7,0814,400
PopradSlovakia 10,5126,532
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2777,008
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6287,226
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1255,671
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,33010,769
Port SudanSudan 12,5687,810
ParamariboSuriname 2,5551,588
PiteňSweden 10,3466,429
PalmyraSyria 12,3007,643
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1295,052
PhetchabunThailand 18,09211,243
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,04311,212
PhraeThailand 17,89511,120
PhuketThailand 18,95211,777
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,92211,758
Prachin BuriThailand 18,35811,408
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,58011,546
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,1041,307
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7765,454
PoltavaUkraine 11,5117,153
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,3442,700
PradoUruguay 4,5502,828
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,6262,874
Palestine, IlUsa 4,3752,719
Pana, IlUsa 4,4442,761
Paoli, InUsa 4,3302,691
Paris, IlUsa 4,4822,785
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,3963,353
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4822,164
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,4403,380
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,2822,661
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,4272,751
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,7372,944
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,4063,981
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,4492,144
Peoria, IlUsa 4,5952,855
Perry, OkUsa 4,3932,730
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3512,704
Philo, OhUsa 4,3792,721
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,0993,168
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,3363,316
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,0052,489
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,3753,340
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,1453,197
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4222,748
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,4832,786
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,6212,872
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,1482,578
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,8303,623
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,3753,340
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,6122,866
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,9012,424
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,8134,234
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,6742,283
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,4762,782
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,8134,234
Portage, WiUsa 4,9323,065
Portland, MaineUsa 4,8182,994
Portland, OregonUsa 6,6344,122
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,8853,036
Prescott, ArUsa 4,0222,499
Priest River, IdUsa 6,4734,023
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,1382,571
Princeton, InUsa 4,2682,652
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,5922,854
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,9873,099
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,244773
PetaukeZambia 12,0677,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -