Jill2016.com
Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aepto.San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aepto.San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aepto.San Luis with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,9422,450
ReconquistaArgentina 3,8422,388
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,0262,502
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,8833,656
RivadaviaArgentina 3,2011,989
RosarioArgentina 4,1462,577
RichmondAustralia 13,8008,575
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2568,859
RecifeBrazil 4,8373,006
RemansoBrazil 4,1022,549
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,6191,006
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,5682,839
Rio NegroBrazil 4,2282,627
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,5892,230
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6304,120
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,7913,598
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,0783,777
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0793,777
Resolute, NtCanada 8,2975,156
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7484,193
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3293,312
RuoqiangChina 15,3539,541
Rafael NunezColombia 1,096681
RandersDenmark 9,7906,083
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,1031,307
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,2481,397
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,6092,864
RumipambaEcuador 230143
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,1137,527
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,1137,527
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,9187,406
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,8411,765
RostockGermany 9,9156,162
RhodesGreece 11,3537,055
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,7085,411
ReykhólarIceland 8,4065,224
ReykjavíkIceland 8,3425,184
RamsarIran 13,2488,233
RashtIran 13,1448,168
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,6795,393
RadicofaniItaly 9,8976,150
Resia PassItaly 9,8026,091
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9646,192
RivoltoItaly 9,9956,211
Rolle PassItaly 9,8976,150
RomeItaly 9,9586,188
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9366,175
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,0286,232
RumoiJapan 13,6998,513
RigaLatvia 10,6326,607
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,6106,593
RodriguesMauritius 15,2879,499
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,2358,846
RabatMorocco 8,2035,098
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,94511,151
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,8186,723
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,6297,226
RangioraNew Zealand 11,6597,245
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,7457,298
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6407,233
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4497,114
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4627,123
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,8477,362
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5557,180
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2927,017
RivasNicaragua 1,486924
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,2419,471
RebolyRussia 10,8176,722
Rostov On DonRussia 11,9657,435
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,3948,323
RagaSudan 11,4587,120
RashadSudan 12,0197,469
RenkSudan 12,2087,586
RumbekSudan 11,9097,400
RanongThailand 18,74511,648
Roi EtThailand 18,13411,269
RizeTurkey 12,2627,620
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,0848,752
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,2767,007
RomnyUkraine 11,3987,083
RovnoUkraine 10,9036,775
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2308,842
RochaUruguay 4,6172,869
Racine, WiUsa 4,7692,963
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8992,423
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,4323,376
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,4353,377
Reading, PaUsa 4,3982,733
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,2733,898
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,8263,620
Redding, CaUsa 6,2973,913
Redlands, CaUsa 5,5093,424
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,0573,764
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,5672,838
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,0792,535
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,0792,535
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,0662,526
Rochester, MnUsa 5,0133,115
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,7042,923
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,0343,128
Rockford, IlUsa 4,7422,947
Rockville, InUsa 4,4592,771
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,8983,044
Rome, GaUsa 3,7692,342
Roseau, MnUsa 5,6383,504
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,4984,038
Roswell, NmUsa 4,5742,843
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,2492,640
Rushville, IlUsa 4,5622,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -