Jill2016.com
Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aepto.San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aepto.San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aepto.San Luis with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,6809,122
TiranaAlbania 10,5666,566
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2625,755
TebessaAlgeria 9,5705,947
TimimounAlgeria 8,7925,464
TindoufAlgeria 7,9544,943
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3735,824
TrelewArgentina 5,0483,137
TucumanArgentina 3,3512,082
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9699,923
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9709,924
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,4809,620
TibooburraAustralia 14,7519,166
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7649,175
TshaneBotswana 11,0116,842
TaguatingaBrazil 3,7442,326
TarauacaBrazil 1,256780
TauaBrazil 4,2002,610
TefeBrazil 1,511939
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,4632,774
TeresinaBrazil 3,9222,437
TiriosBrazil 2,4161,501
TorresBrazil 4,4742,780
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4202,125
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,7052,302
TriunfoBrazil 4,4842,787
TucuruiBrazil 3,1431,953
TuriacuBrazil 3,5952,234
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7294,803
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5404,685
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0875,025
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,2893,908
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2114,481
Thompson, MbCanada 6,3803,965
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,4053,359
Timmins, OnCanada 5,3223,307
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0494,380
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,7642,960
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,7702,964
Trenton, OnCanada 4,8152,992
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0013,729
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3483,323
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,4312,754
TaiyuanChina 15,6149,703
TaoyuanChina 16,49510,250
TengchongChina 17,10110,627
TønderDenmark 9,7106,034
TylstrupDenmark 9,7866,081
TystofteDenmark 9,8676,132
TamayoDominican Republic 2,0771,291
TahrirEgypt 11,7057,274
TantaEgypt 11,7317,290
TallinEstonia 10,6186,598
TartuEstonia 10,7486,679
TampereFinland 10,5306,543
TurkuFinland 10,4686,505
ToulonFrance 9,4225,855
ToulouseFrance 9,0635,632
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6024,724
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,1975,094
TchibanGabon 9,8626,128
TbilisiGeorgia 12,5797,817
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,5285,921
TamaleGhana 8,5395,306
ThessalonikiGreece 10,8426,737
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,8356,733
TimehriGuyana 2,2411,393
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8101,125
TelaHonduras 1,9781,229
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,01510,573
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,01510,573
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,11511,257
TabrizIran 12,8427,980
TeheranIran 13,3608,302
Tel AvivIsrael 12,0657,498
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,3616,439
TarvisioItaly 10,0356,236
TermoliItaly 10,1646,316
TorinoItaly 9,5795,953
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5745,949
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9636,191
TrevicoItaly 10,1886,331
TrevisoItaly 9,9286,170
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,0506,245
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5745,950
TabouIvory Coast 7,8134,855
TadotsuJapan 14,9239,274
TakadaJapan 14,4128,956
TakamatsuJapan 14,9009,259
TakayamaJapan 14,5489,040
TanegashimaJapan 15,3859,560
TatenoJapan 14,3558,921
TateyamaJapan 14,4478,977
TokushimaJapan 14,8859,250
TokyoJapan 14,4068,952
TomakomaiJapan 13,8008,575
TottoriJapan 14,8009,197
ToyamaJapan 14,5119,017
ToyookaJapan 14,7579,170
TsuJapan 14,7019,136
TsurugaJapan 14,6659,113
TsuyamaJapan 14,8469,226
TurgayKazakhstan 13,2958,262
TripoliLebanon 12,0827,508
TobrukLibya 11,0486,865
TripoliLibya 10,0326,234
TelsiaiLithuania 10,5456,553
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,9248,653
TolanaroMadagascar 13,4948,385
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2228,216
ThyoloMalawi 12,4707,749
TawauMalaysia 18,20111,310
TessalitMali 8,7895,461
TimbuktuMali 8,3455,185
TombMali 8,3465,186
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,4754,645
TacubayaMexico 3,1271,943
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2312,008
TarialanMongolia 14,4138,956
TosontsengelMongolia 14,4919,005
TsetserlegMongolia 14,6479,102
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,9779,307
TangierMorocco 8,3135,166
TarfayaMorocco 7,4894,654
TazaMorocco 8,4575,255
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,54510,902
TaungooMyanmar 17,72811,017
ThandweMyanmar 17,69910,998
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,7267,908
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,7327,291
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5237,160
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,8377,356
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,4847,136
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5397,170
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4727,129
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4807,134
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,9687,437
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5797,195
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5577,182
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4207,097
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5877,200
TemukaNew Zealand 11,7357,292
TimaruNew Zealand 11,7377,294
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,7607,308
TahouaNiger 9,2205,729
TillaberyNiger 8,8095,474
TaejonNorth Korea 15,1409,408
TromsoNorway 10,1756,323
TrondheimNorway 9,8316,109
ThumraitOman 14,3418,911
TacnaPeru 2,2471,397
TarapotoPeru 826513
TrujilloPeru 1,003623
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,17510,673
TorunPoland 10,3516,432
TimisoaraRomania 10,6306,606
TambovRussia 11,8257,348
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,9538,671
TaraRussia 13,1278,157
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,4417,731
TermezRussia 14,4548,982
TernejRussia 13,9068,642
TobolskRussia 12,8027,955
TomskRussia 13,4518,359
Tot’MaRussia 11,5577,182
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,9817,445
TuapseRussia 12,0347,478
TuraRussia 12,7767,939
TurukhanskRussia 12,5197,780
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,8697,997
TortosaSpain 8,9515,562
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,45210,845
TokerSudan 12,6427,856
TartousSyria 12,0777,505
TaipeiTaiwan 16,47810,240
TaboraTanzania 12,2827,632
TakThailand 18,01611,195
TrangThailand 19,04011,831
TabligboTogo 8,7975,466
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,9014,910
TunisTunisia 9,7636,067
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,2658,243
TireeUk 8,7655,447
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0605,630
TernopilUkraine 10,8926,769
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,5002,796
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,6162,247
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,0315,612
Talladega, AlUsa 3,6842,289
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,3692,094
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,0641,904
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,9012,424
Taunton, MaUsa 4,6152,868
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,7372,944
Temple, TxUsa 3,9552,458
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,5122,182
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,6342,258
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,5162,806
Toledo, IaUsa 4,8313,002
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,5772,844
Tooele, UtUsa 5,6303,498
Topeka, KsUsa 4,6312,878
Towanda, PaUsa 4,5552,831
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,8493,013
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,3262,688
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,9383,068
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,3612,710
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,7492,329
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,3153,303
TashkentUzbekistan 14,2668,865
TumeremoVenezuela 1,9331,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -