Jill2016.com
Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aepto.San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aepto.San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aepto.San Luis with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,6107,836
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,9618,054
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,7957,951
YaoundeCameroon 9,9076,156
YokoCameroon 9,9996,213
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,9183,056
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5054,664
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,0743,775
YanjiChina 14,4538,981
YichangChina 16,38610,182
YinchuanChina 15,6299,712
YiningChina 14,6179,083
YariguiesColombia 810503
YamasaDominican Republic 2,1621,344
YasicaDominican Republic 2,2271,384
YazdIran 13,7918,570
YakushimaJapan 15,4329,590
YamagataJapan 14,1888,817
YamaguchiJapan 15,0839,373
YokkaichiJapan 14,6829,124
YokohamaJapan 14,4318,968
YonagoJapan 14,8629,235
YonagunijimaJapan 16,42910,209
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,8989,879
YeMyanmar 18,16111,286
YolaNigeria 10,0046,217
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,2619,483
YurimaguasPeru 764475
YekaterinburgRussia 12,6067,834
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,4148,336
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,7158,523
Yakima, WaUsa 6,5694,082
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3975,218
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,8843,657
York, PaUsa 4,3582,708
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,5082,801
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,2413,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -