Jill2016.com
Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aepto.San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aepto.San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aepto.San Luis with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6766,013
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1235,669
DavisAntarctica 12,2587,617
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,20710,071
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,61610,325
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,62411,573
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0528,732
DhakaBangladesh 17,01110,571
D’UccleBelgium 9,3755,826
DiamantinaBrazil 4,2822,661
DiamantinoBrazil 2,8811,790
DouradosBrazil 3,5622,213
DoualaCameroon 9,7096,033
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8143,613
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,9753,713
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2014,475
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8524,880
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7183,553
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,5594,697
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3683,336
Dryden, OnCanada 5,6363,502
DuianChina 15,8649,858
DubrovnikCroatia 10,4146,472
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,3338,285
DajabonDominican Republic 2,1861,359
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,0631,282
DabaaEgypt 11,4867,137
DakhlaEgypt 11,6297,226
DijonFrance 9,3925,836
DresdenGermany 10,0356,236
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,1655,695
DebrecenHungary 10,6326,607
DalatangiIceland 8,7515,438
DaltonganjIndia 16,61710,326
DarbhangaIndia 16,53310,274
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,77110,422
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,77210,422
DumkaIndia 16,78410,430
DwarkaIndia 15,5839,683
DezfulIran 13,2698,246
DublinIreland 8,7145,415
DecimomannuItaly 9,6586,001
DobbiacoItaly 9,9306,171
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1125,041
Deir-AllaJordan 12,1257,535
DagorettiKenya 12,7217,905
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,8156,721
DedzaMalawi 12,3877,698
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,0749,367
DashbalbarMongolia 14,2988,885
DaweiMyanmar 18,29511,369
De BiltNetherlands 9,4465,870
De KooyNetherlands 9,4275,858
Den HelderNetherlands 9,4265,857
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,4397,109
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,6907,264
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,7687,313
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,7457,299
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,6836,017
DalbandinPakistan 14,8019,197
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,1049,386
DirPakistan 14,9099,265
DroshPakistan 14,8769,244
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,28910,744
DohaQatar 13,8378,598
DorohoiRomania 10,9776,821
Dikson IslandRussia 11,6147,217
DudinkaRussia 12,1137,527
DzardzanRussia 12,1097,524
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,6678,493
DakarSenegal 6,7804,213
DaruSierra Leone 7,4394,623
DurbanSouth Africa 11,8367,355
DamazinSudan 12,3817,694
DongolaSudan 11,8767,380
DamascusSyria 12,1747,565
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,1757,565
Deir EzzorSyria 12,4367,728
DusanbeTajikistan 14,4488,978
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9808,066
DjerbaTunisia 9,8116,096
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,3527,676
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9335,551
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,8485,498
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,5747,192
DonetskUkraine 11,7897,326
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1908,818
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,8072,366
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,1372,571
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,0902,541
Danville, IlUsa 4,4822,785
Darlington, ScUsa 3,7472,329
Davenport, WaUsa 6,5044,042
David City, NeUsa 4,9053,048
Dayton, OhUsa 4,3922,729
Dayton, WaUsa 6,3993,976
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,4702,156
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,6533,513
Decatur, IlUsa 4,5062,800
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,0212,499
Delaware, OhUsa 4,3912,728
Delphine, InUsa 4,5672,838
Denton, MdUsa 4,2492,640
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,1343,191
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,8042,986
Deseret, UtUsa 5,5613,456
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,4123,363
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,6412,884
Dickson, TnUsa 4,0482,515
Dillon, MtUsa 6,0143,737
Dixon, IlUsa 4,7442,948
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,7012,921
Dover, DeUsa 4,2492,640
Dover, TnUsa 4,0562,520
Dublin, TxUsa 4,0732,531
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,8052,986
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,3083,299
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,2952,669
Durham, NhUsa 4,7372,944
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1134,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -