Jill2016.com
Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aepto.San Luis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aepto.San Luis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aepto.San Luis with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,3918,942
ShkoderAlbania 10,5376,548
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4675,883
SaltaArgentina 3,1401,951
San AntonioArgentina 4,7962,981
San LuisArgentina 3,9702,467
San RafaelArgentina 4,0522,518
Santa RosaArgentina 4,3802,722
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,4832,164
SarmientoArgentina 5,2273,248
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7508,545
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7528,545
SalzburgAustria 9,9886,206
SakiAzerbaijan 12,7687,934
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,9848,068
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,9078,021
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3693,958
SaveBenin 8,9055,534
Santa CruzBolivia 2,6041,618
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,4306,482
SalvadorBrazil 4,5792,846
Santa MariaBrazil 4,2382,634
SantaremBrazil 2,5751,600
SantosBrazil 4,3582,708
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,1062,551
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,9651,842
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4542,768
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,3812,722
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,0452,514
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,3592,709
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7242,314
Sao MateusBrazil 4,6622,897
São PauloBrazil 4,3062,676
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,1012,548
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,487924
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,3282,689
SerrinhaBrazil 4,4902,790
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,2832,661
SobralBrazil 4,1742,594
SoureBrazil 3,2382,012
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,8902,417
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,5852,849
SurubimBrazil 4,7462,949
SadovoBulgaria 10,9786,822
SandanskiBulgaria 10,8516,743
SofiaBulgaria 10,8446,738
SiemreapCambodia 18,43011,452
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1023,170
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,2463,882
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0813,157
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6514,754
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5624,699
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3133,302
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3183,926
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,1223,183
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0833,780
Scott, SkCanada 6,4223,990
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5983,479
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0673,149
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,9963,105
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7565,441
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,6363,502
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,6463,509
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9234,302
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4874,653
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6133,488
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2483,261
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1893,846
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,1953,850
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3263,310
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1914,469
SalCape Verde 6,2393,877
SantiagoChile 3,8842,414
SewellChile 3,9542,457
ShanghaiChina 15,9229,894
ShantouChina 16,90910,508
ShenyangChina 14,8289,214
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,384860
Simon BolivarColombia 1,207750
San JoseCosta Rica 1,240770
SibenikCroatia 10,2296,356
SplitCroatia 10,2736,384
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,0866,268
StudsgårdDenmark 9,7186,039
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2051,370
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1561,340
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,2181,378
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2081,372
SamanaDominican Republic 2,2361,389
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,1341,326
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,1821,356
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,1181,316
San JuanDominican Republic 2,1191,317
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,1891,361
SanchezDominican Republic 2,2241,382
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2051,370
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,1851,358
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,1341,326
San GabrielEcuador 3120
SalloumEgypt 11,1716,942
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2336,980
SohagEgypt 11,8807,382
St. KatrineEgypt 12,0667,498
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9181,192
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,1283,808
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,5296,543
StrasbourgFrance 9,5915,960
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,8901,796
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,6711,660
SukhumiGeorgia 12,2227,595
SchleswigGermany 9,7526,060
StuttgartGermany 9,7066,031
SamosGreece 11,2266,976
Skiros IslandGreece 10,9946,832
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,0156,845
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6534,756
SiguiriGuinea 7,6444,750
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9781,229
SzegedHungary 10,5356,547
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,2636,377
StykkisholmurIceland 8,3645,197
SagarIndia 16,27010,110
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,1879,438
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,7749,802
SemnanIran 13,5348,410
ShahroudIran 13,6128,458
ShirazIran 13,7558,548
ShannonIreland 8,5215,295
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,5765,950
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,2446,366
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4596,500
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7546,061
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6285,983
Scuro MountainItaly 10,2966,398
SigonellaItaly 10,1786,325
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9564,944
SagaJapan 15,2299,463
SaigoJapan 14,8029,198
SakaiJapan 14,8599,234
SakataJapan 14,1748,808
SapporoJapan 13,7828,564
SaseboJapan 15,2739,491
SendaiJapan 14,1508,793
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,0929,379
ShimonosekiJapan 15,1349,404
ShinjoJapan 14,1558,796
ShionomisakiJapan 14,8489,227
ShirakawaJapan 14,2758,871
ShizuokaJapan 14,5529,043
SumotoJapan 14,8419,223
SuttsuJapan 13,8698,618
SuwaJapan 14,4979,009
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,8302,380
SavannakhetLaos 18,06811,228
SiauliaiLithuania 10,6126,594
SiluteLithuania 10,5056,528
SkopjeMacedonia 10,7126,657
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0878,754
SalimaMalawi 12,4277,722
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,11911,259
SibuMalaysia 18,90611,748
SanMali 8,1265,050
SegouMali 7,9854,962
SikassoMali 8,0234,985
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0219,335
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5701,597
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,8689,239
SainshandMongolia 14,8749,243
SafiMorocco 7,9404,934
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7894,840
SittweMyanmar 17,46710,854
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6107,215
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,5445,931
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,9896,207
SaiqOman 14,4999,010
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,3688,928
SurOman 14,6969,132
SialkotPakistan 15,2979,506
SibbiPakistan 15,0379,344
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,7632,339
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,8211,132
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,19710,687
SandomierzPoland 10,5946,583
SniezkaPoland 10,1756,323
SuwalkiPoland 10,6206,600
SzczecinPoland 10,0846,266
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0745,017
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7064,167
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,3341,451
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4658,989
Satu MareRomania 10,7236,663
SibiuRomania 10,8486,741
SulinaRomania 11,2957,019
SadrinskRussia 12,7957,951
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,9146,782
SalekhardRussia 12,0187,468
SaratovRussia 12,1747,565
SejmcanRussia 11,8137,341
SelagoncyRussia 12,4987,766
Simusir IslandRussia 12,8617,992
SkovorodinoRussia 13,6038,453
SmolenskRussia 11,1796,947
SociRussia 12,1067,523
SortovalaRussia 10,8816,761
SuntarRussia 12,8968,014
SurgutRussia 12,6907,886
SverdlovskRussia 12,6047,832
SyktyvkarRussia 11,8307,352
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,4861,545
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3795,828
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7959,194
SingaporeSingapore 19,71312,250
SliacSlovakia 10,4376,486
SeoulSouth Korea 15,0559,355
SineijuSouth Korea 14,9479,288
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4575,255
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,7855,459
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,6485,374
SevilleSpain 8,3485,187
SennarSudan 12,2797,630
ShambatSudan 12,1377,542
ShendiSudan 12,2197,593
StenseleSweden 10,1506,307
StockholmSweden 10,2526,371
StorlienSweden 9,9146,161
SundsvallSweden 10,1876,331
SantisSwitzerland 9,7136,036
SongeaTanzania 12,5607,805
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,00711,190
SongkhlaThailand 19,10511,872
Suphan BuriThailand 18,29711,370
Surat ThaniThailand 18,85311,715
SurinThailand 18,26611,351
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6905,400
SokodeTogo 8,7625,445
SfaxTunisia 9,8026,091
SousseTunisia 9,7986,089
SamsunTurkey 11,9187,406
SiirtTurkey 12,4967,765
SivasTurkey 12,0267,473
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,0798,749
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,6155,353
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8495,499
SarataUkraine 11,2667,001
SarnyUkraine 10,9216,786
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,6417,234
SumyUkraine 11,4767,131
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2038,826
SaltoUruguay 4,1422,574
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,1213,804
Safford, AzUsa 4,9233,059
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,8803,032
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,0581,900
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,4142,743
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,9163,055
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,0673,149
Salem, InUsa 4,3302,691
Salem, OrUsa 6,6164,111
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,6273,497
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,1622,586
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,8812,412
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,4463,384
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,1343,812
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,3351,451
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,8793,653
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,3473,323
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,7433,569
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,8303,623
Santuck, ScUsa 3,8282,379
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,1223,183
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,5022,176
Scott City, KsUsa 4,7752,967
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,2533,264
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,3302,691
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,7474,193
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,7354,185
Sedan, KsUsa 4,4642,774
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8204,238
Selma, AlUsa 3,6042,240
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,4932,792
Seymour, InUsa 4,3302,691
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,2032,612
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,6743,526
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,9062,427
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,9883,100
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,1193,181
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,6292,876
Southport, NcUsa 3,6902,293
Sparta, IlUsa 4,3312,691
Spencer, WvUsa 4,2602,647
Spickard, MoUsa 4,6762,906
Spokane, WaUsa 6,4684,019
Spooner, WiUsa 5,1953,228
Springfield, IlUsa 4,5082,802
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,3612,710
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0876,268
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,2283,249
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,4132,742
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,1463,198
Stamford, CtUsa 4,4832,786
State College, PaUsa 4,4452,762
State University, MsUsa 3,7712,343
State University, NmUsa 4,6382,882
Staunton, VaUsa 4,1542,581
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,3033,295
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,5932,854
Stockton, CaUsa 6,0663,769
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,9703,088
Storrs, CtUsa 4,5902,852
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,1632,587
Summerville, ScUsa 3,5912,231
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,4984,038
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,5242,812
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,8353,005
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,7062,924
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,2568,859
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 970603
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,379857
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8821,169
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6074,727
SocotraYemen 14,4628,987
SenangaZambia 11,1976,958
SerenjeZambia 11,9607,432
SeshekeZambia 11,3007,022
SolweziZambia 11,5507,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -